Archive for Immigration

Bebas Visa Ke Jepang untuk WNI

Posted in Indonesia, Japan, Visa and Document with tags , , , , , , , , , on June 24, 2014 by travellingwithkeishinta

Bebas Visa Ke Jepang untuk WNI (Warga Negara Indonesia)  TIDAK BENAR.

Ini info terbaru yang saya terima dari Kedutaan Besar Jepang di Indonesia yang menyatakan :

Pemberitahuan dari Kedutaan Besar Jepang

Bersama ini kami ingin memberitahukan bahwa berita bebas visa bagi warga negara Indonesia adalah berita yang tidak benar.

Yang benar adalah: Dalam rangka merayakan 40 tahun persahabatan dan kerjasama Jepang dan ASEAN, sejak tanggal 1 Juli Pemerintah Jepang memutuskan untuk memperpanjang masa tinggal sementara bagi warga negara Indonesia yang memiliki visa multiple, dari 15 hari menjadi 30 hari.

Dengan demikian, warga negara Indonesia tetap memerlukan visa untuk berkunjung ke Jepang.

Referensi:
WEBSITE MOFA
WEBSITE KEDUBES JEPANG

Info yang benar adalah :

Visa Kunjungan Sementara Berkali-kali (Wisata)

Mulai tanggal 1 September 2012 Pemerintah Jepang akan menerbitkan VISA Kunjungan Sementara Berkali-kali (multiple VISA) bagi Warga Negara Indonesia (WNI) yang berdomisili di Indonesia dan berencana berkunjung ke Jepang untuk tujuan wisata, kunjungan keluarga, dan kunjungan sementara lainnya yang tidak berhubungan dengan pekerjaan/bisnis.

Per 1 Juli 2013, masa tinggal untuk VISA Kunjungan Sementara Berkali-kali (multiple VISA) diperpanjang dari 15 hari menjadi maksimal tiga puluh (30) hari per kali kunjungan, dengan masa berlaku maksimal tiga (3) tahun.

VISA Kunjungan Sementara Berkali-kali ini akan diberikan apabila dinilai memenuhi kriteria tertentu kepada:
WNI yang berdomisili di Indonesia dan memiliki E-paspor atau paspor MRP
Melakukan kunjungan yang bersifat kunjungan sementara (temporary visit)
Mengajukan permohonan VISA Kunjungan Sementara Berkali-kali,

Bagi aplikan yang telah memiliki riwayat perjalanan singkat ke Jepang selama 3 (tiga) tahun terakhir, harap menunjukkan paspor yang memuat riwayat perjalanan tersebut saat melakukan aplikasi VISA.

Informasi lengkap mengenai tata cara pengajuan VISA jepang dapat dilihat dalam petunjuk pengajuan “VISA Kunjungan Sementara Berkali-kali (wisata)”

Hingga info ini saya posting, informasi ini yang berlaku dan belum ada perubahan atau kabar terbaru lagi. Jika ada pembaca yang sudah mempunyai info terbarunya, mohon posting di komentar yaaa.

 

Love,

kei

Advertisements

Recommendation Letter

Posted in Visa and Document with tags , , , , , , , on May 28, 2012 by travellingwithkeishinta

Here is a sample about a letter from your employer stating your position and salary :

Tangerang, ………
TO : VISA SECTION
The Embassy of …..
Jakarta

Subject : Tourist Visa Application

Dear Sir / Madam,
The undersigned :

Name : ……………………..
Position : ……………………..

Herewith certify that my employee :

Name : ……………………..
Position : ……………………..
Salary : ……………………..
Passport No. : ………………

Will be going to……. for holiday ………. for about …… days.

All the expenses during the trip will be furnishing by her / him self I will guarantee that she / him will not seek any employment or permanent stay in your country and will be return to Indonesia after the end of the trip and also promise to obey every regulation in your country.

It will be highly appreciate if you could grant …… the necessary visa to enter your country at your earliest convenience.

Thank you very much for your kind attention and good cooperation.

Yours sincerely,

(signature & stamp)

Name
Position

===============================================================

Hope this helpful.

Blessings !

Kei

WORKING HOLIDAY VISA – AUSTRALIA

Posted in Visa and Document with tags , , , , , , , , on May 24, 2012 by travellingwithkeishinta

Working Holiday Visa Requirements

You must meet the following requirements to be able to apply the Working Holiday Visa:

  • Passport holder from one of the following Nationalities:
  • Aged between 18 and 30 years (inclusive) – this means you can apply for a visa when you are 30 years of age;
  • If you have any dependent children they will not be able to be to accompany you in Australia while you hold the visa;
  • You must have sufficient funds (generally deemed to be at least AU$5,000) to support your trip and purchase a return airfare;
  • Extra requirements for the following passport nationalities:
    • USA
    • CHILE
      • You must hold tertiary qualifications or have completed/been approved to undertake a third year of undergraduate university study;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of approval from the Chile Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
    • INDONESIA
      • You must hold tertiary qualifications, or have successfully completed at least two (2) years of undergraduate university study;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of approval from the Indonesian Directorate General of Immigration.
    • MALAYSIA
      • You must hold tertiary qualifications, or have successfully completed at least two (2) years of undergraduate university study;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of good conduct from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
    • THAILAND
      • You must hold a degree or post high school diploma from an accredited institution;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of approval from the Office of Welfare Promotion, Protection and Empowerment of Vulnerable Groups in Bangkok.
    • TURKEY
      • You must hold tertiary qualifications, or have successfully completed at least two (2) years of undergraduate university study;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of approval/support from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The selection process will be administered by your University in conjunction with the Turkish Higher Education Council (YÖK).

Working Holiday Visa Conditions

  • You cannot work for the same employer for more than 6 months;
  • You cannot engage in study or training for more than 4 months;

Please note there may be other discretionary conditions imposed on this visa when it is granted.

Visa Application Charge

AU$235

Visa Processing Time

Processing times will vary from country to country and according to your personal circumstances.

The processing time is generally 1 to 2 weeks for Working Holiday Visas.

For more details about the information you can read at http://immigrationdirect.com.au/travel-visa/working-holiday-visa.jsp

Cheers,

Kei

%d bloggers like this: