Archive for Holiday Visa

Urus Visa UK (United Kingdom) Rangkuman Info #AyoKeUK

Posted in Tips and Information, Visa and Document with tags , , , , on May 18, 2015 by travellingwithkeishinta

Untuk pembaca yang akan pergi ke Inggris berikut ini saya rangkum informasi yang saya dapat dari twitter resmi Kedutaan Inggris terutama menyangkut pengurusan visa:

  1. Pengajuan aplikasi visa dilakukan secara online. Pembayaran dan book jadual perjanjian juga online.
  2. Sediakan waktu 15 hari kerja utk proses pengurusan visa UK setelah diajukan. Terima notifikasinya via SMS.
  3. Layanan #UKVisa Prime Time in Jakarta membantu anda membuat janji dengan Pusat Aplikasi Visa diluar jam kerja.
  4. Bahkan tersedia layanan #UKVisa Prioritas dalam 3-5 hari kerja akan mempercepat proses aplikasi visa anda
  5. Bisa mengajukan #UKVisa dengan masa berlaku 2 (dua), 5 (lima), atau 10 (sepuluh) tahun.
  6. Layanan #UKVisa Passport Passback di Jakarta memungkinkan anda membawa pulang Paspor saat visa sedang diproses.
  7. Aplikasi visa bisa diurus via Kedutaan Inggris yang ada di Jakarta dan Bali.
  8. #UKVisa memiliki VIP lounge bagi pelanggan, untuk layanan personal di pusat aplikasi Visa UK di Jakarta.
  9. Pada tahun 2014 ada 33.000 visa kunjungan ke Inggris dari Indonesia.
  10. Cara mengajukan visa Inggris tidak sulit. Bahkan, 96% aplikan Indonesia berhasil mendapatkan visa Inggris
  11. Informasi lebih lanjut bisa dibaca di http://bit.ly/1EZ9u42 atau http://bit.ly/1AGJQMc
  12. Pertanyaan seputar #UKvisa? Tersedia layanan pelanggan melalui telepon, email/web-chat dalam Bahasa Inggris/Indonesia http://bit.ly/1BPvs37

Sekedar informasi bagi pembaca bahwa  Inggris/United Kingdom (UK) tidak termasuk wilayah schengen jadi kalian harus mengurus Visa UK jika ingin masuk wilayah Inggris.

Semoga informasi yang saya rangkum dari twitter resmi Kedutaan Inggris di Indonesia ini brmanfaat bagi para pembaca sekalian.

Love,

kei

WORKING HOLIDAY VISA – AUSTRALIA

Posted in Visa and Document with tags , , , , , , , , on May 24, 2012 by travellingwithkeishinta

Working Holiday Visa Requirements

You must meet the following requirements to be able to apply the Working Holiday Visa:

  • Passport holder from one of the following Nationalities:
  • Aged between 18 and 30 years (inclusive) – this means you can apply for a visa when you are 30 years of age;
  • If you have any dependent children they will not be able to be to accompany you in Australia while you hold the visa;
  • You must have sufficient funds (generally deemed to be at least AU$5,000) to support your trip and purchase a return airfare;
  • Extra requirements for the following passport nationalities:
    • USA
    • CHILE
      • You must hold tertiary qualifications or have completed/been approved to undertake a third year of undergraduate university study;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of approval from the Chile Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
    • INDONESIA
      • You must hold tertiary qualifications, or have successfully completed at least two (2) years of undergraduate university study;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of approval from the Indonesian Directorate General of Immigration.
    • MALAYSIA
      • You must hold tertiary qualifications, or have successfully completed at least two (2) years of undergraduate university study;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of good conduct from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
    • THAILAND
      • You must hold a degree or post high school diploma from an accredited institution;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of approval from the Office of Welfare Promotion, Protection and Empowerment of Vulnerable Groups in Bangkok.
    • TURKEY
      • You must hold tertiary qualifications, or have successfully completed at least two (2) years of undergraduate university study;
      • You must provide documentary evidence of your English level when you lodge your visa application; and
      • You must obtain a letter of approval/support from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The selection process will be administered by your University in conjunction with the Turkish Higher Education Council (YÖK).

Working Holiday Visa Conditions

  • You cannot work for the same employer for more than 6 months;
  • You cannot engage in study or training for more than 4 months;

Please note there may be other discretionary conditions imposed on this visa when it is granted.

Visa Application Charge

AU$235

Visa Processing Time

Processing times will vary from country to country and according to your personal circumstances.

The processing time is generally 1 to 2 weeks for Working Holiday Visas.

For more details about the information you can read at http://immigrationdirect.com.au/travel-visa/working-holiday-visa.jsp

Cheers,

Kei

%d bloggers like this: